4444=20 answer to this Quesstion pls?

u can add any sign(+, -, * or / ) between any letters

7 Answers

 

  1. 4 * (4 + 4/4)

     
     

    There is an amazing list of these problems at

     

    http://ourworld.compuserve.com/homepages/DavidandP…

  2. 4/4=1 + 4 =5 * 4=20

     
     
  3. 4+4-4-4=2*0 or 4-4*4*4=2*0

     

    this is of course assuming that you can put the operaters between the 2 and 0, which it says you can in the directions.

  4. (4+4)*4-4

  5. (4 + 4/4) * 4

  6. 4 * (4/4+4)

  7. As I said.

Best Answer

4/4+4*4=20

1+4*4=20

5*4=20

20=20

By applying the BODMAS rule here we get,

Here we have 4 four.

if we divide the first 4 by the second 4 we get 1.

Then add 1 by four we 5.

Then, multiply 5 by 4 we get 20.

Leave a Comment